BOARD OF DIRECTORS
President: Shelley P. Haley
Immediate Past President: Sheila Murnaghan, RETIRING
President-Elect: Matthew Santirocco
Senior Financial Trustee and Vice President for Resources: David W. Tandy (2016-22), RETIRING
Junior Financial Trustee: Laura McClure (2019-2025)
Executive Director: Helen Cullyer (ex officio)
Vice President for Communications And Outreach: Alison Futrell (2020-2024)
Vice President for Education: Ariana Traill (2018-2022), RETIRING
Vice President for Professional Matters: Ruth Scodel (2021-2025)
Vice President for Program: Cynthia Damon (2019-2023)
Vice President for Publications and Research: Kathryn Gutzwiller (2021-2025)
Director: Robin Mitchell-Boyask (2019-2022), RETIRING
Director: Anthony Corbeill (2019-2022), RETIRING
Director: Jennifer Sheridan Moss (2020-2023)
Director: John Gruber-Miller (2020-2023)
Equity Advisor: Victoria Pagán (2020-2023)
Graduate Student Member-at-Large: Del Maticic (2021-2023)
Contingent Faculty Member-at-Large: Chiara Sulprizio (2021-2023)
Nominating Committee (New members take office directly after the summer 2020 election)
Sheila Murnaghan, ex officio
Laurel Fulkerson (2018-2021), co-chair, RETIRING
Celia Schultz (2018-2021), co-chair, RETIRING
Patrice Rankine (2019-2022)
Toph Marshall (2019-2022)
Katherine Lu Hsu (2021-2024)
Serena Connolly (2021-2024)
Committee on Professional Ethics
Ruth Scodel, Chair ex officio
Matthew Santirocco, ex officio
Amy Pistone (2021-2025)
Kathleen Coleman (2019-2023)
Andrew Feldherr (2018-2022), RETIRING
Jennifer Larson (2018-2022), RETIRING
Cynthia Damon, Chair, ex officio
Emily Baragwanath (2021-2024)
Ayelet Haimson Lushkov (2021-2024)
Sarah Culpepper Stroup (2021-2024)
Carlos Norena (2020-2023)
Melissa Mueller (2020-2023)
Johanna Hanink (2019-2022), RETIRING
Helen Cullyer, ex officio
Cherane Ali, ex officio
C. J. Goodwin Award of Merit Committee
Jim Porter (2019-2022), RETIRING
David Konstan (2019-2022), RETIRING
Harriet Flower (2020-2023)
Amy Richlin (2021-2024)
Richard Hunter (2021-2024)